Steering Committees

We would like to thank the 2018 On the Table steering committees - your time and dedication plays a huge part in the success of On the Table

Thank you for joining the conversation!

PALM BEACH COUNTY COMMITTEE: 

  • Seth Bernstein; United Way of Palm Beach County
  • Donna Biase; Best Foot Forward
  • Kemberly Bush; Pathways to Prosperity
  • Laurie Carney; Florida Atlantic University Foundation
  • Christine Carpenter; Celebrate Recovery at Community of Hope
  • Amity Chandler; School District of Palm Beach County
  • Nathan Chau; Palm Beach Atlantic University
  • Renee Constantino; Families First of Palm Beach County
  • Hannah Deadman-Arnst; Cultural Council of Palm Beach County
  • Debbie Ellman; Best Foot Forward
  • Karis Engle; Glades Initiative
  • Emanuel "Dupree" Jackson; EJS Project
  • Barbara James; Bethesda Hospital Foundation
  • Teresa Johnson; Northwest Community Consortium, Inc.
  • Kevin Jones; City of West Palm Beach and Tabernacle Baptist Church
  • Jill Kravitz; American Integrated Security Group
  • The Hon. Kathleen Kroll; 15th Judicial Circuit of Florida
  • Elizabeth Locke; Palm Beach County Library System
  • Elizabeth Lugo; The Volen Center
  • Taruna Malhotra; Palm Beach County Department of Community Services
  • Ashley Martinez; Student ACES
  • Wendy Morse; City of West Palm Beach
  • Randy Palo; Children's Services Council of Palm Beach County
  • Carlos Perez; Farmworker Coordinating Council of Palm Beach County
  • Rhonda Rogers; Lake Worth West Resident Planning Group
  • Upendo Shabazz; Allegany Franciscan Ministries
  • Kimberly Trombly-Burmeister; YMCA of South Palm Beach County
  • Shalonda Warren; Sickle Cell Foundation of Palm Beach County & Treasure Coast
  • Krissy Webb; Student ACES

MARTIN COUNTY COMMITTEE:

  • Jennifer Ahern; Children's Services Council of Martin County
  • Elizabeth Barbella; Martin County Community Foundation
  • Scott Berry; Hobe Sound Community Chest
  • Robin Cartwright; Martin County Community Foundation
  • Sarah Gosney; Children's Services Council of Martin County
  • Carol Hadnott; United Way Martin County
  • David Heaton; Children's Services Council of Martin County
  • Carol Houwaart-Diez; United Way Martin County
  • Suzy Hutcheson; Helping People Succeed
  • Athary Koning; Joseph Rosa Foundation
  • Wilhelmina Lewis; Florida Community Health Centers, Inc.
  • Keith Muniz; ARC of Martin County
  • Karlette Peck; Florida Department of Health - Martin County
  • Rob Ranieri; House of Hope
  • Lisa Rhodes; Education Foundation of Martin County
  • Karen Ripper; Kane Center Council on Aging of Martin County, Inc.
  • Jeff Shearer; Tykes & Teens
  • Nancy Turrell; Arts Council of Martin County